Index of Names in Query Corner Names A to C selected More Index Options List of Published Gazettes
 
SURNAME, Name DATE
ABBOTT - Thomas (Tailor), Joseph, Alice, Rachel (nee ATKINSON) Oct-10
ABRAHAM May-04
ACKROYD May-04
ADAMS Sep-03
ALDERSON May-04
ALDERSON - Emma, Freda Martha, George, James, Jane, Mavis, Thomas (b.1848), Thomas May-04
ALLEN - Eliza (b.1867), William Sep-03
ALMOND May-04
ARMISTEAD - Mary Feb-03
ASHWORTH - Ann Feb-05
ASHWORTH - Nellie Apr-08
ASHWORTH - Sarah (b~1778) Apr-07
ASHWORTH - Walter Jul-06
ASPDEN Nov-02
ASPDEN - Violet, Richard, Laura (nee TOWNSON), (Barrowford Fleece Inn) Jul-08
ASTEN - Elizabeth, Henry (d.1967), Susannah Aug-05
ATHERDEN Feb-06
ATKINSON Nov-05
ATKINSON - Albert, Elizabeth, Florence (b~1886), Henry, Mary, Minnie, Sarah Ann, Walter Nov-05
ATKINSON - Rachel Oct-10
ATKINSON - William, Martha Ann (nee SIMPSON) Apr-07
BAILEY Sep-03
BAKER - Gladys Jul-06
BALDWIN Oct-06
BALDWIN - Alice, Elizabeth Alice, Florence, Harry, Jack, William Feb-04
BALDWIN - Daniel (b.1833), Isabella, James, Jeremiah Sep-03
BALDWIN - Dorothy (b.1920), Emma (b.1916), Jack, Jack (b.1910) May-04
BAMBER - Elizabeth Nov-05
BAMBER - William Feb-04
BANN - Martha May-04
BANNISTER - Ann (Nancy), John Feb-03
BANNISTER - Ernest, Luther Apr-06
BANNISTER - Sarah Ellen Nov-02
BARCROFT - (daughter of Noyna) Apr-09
BARNES - Mary Ellen (b.1859) Sep-03
BARNES - William, Elizabeth (nee HEYWORTH or HAWORTH) Apr-08
BARR - Maggie (b.1849) Aug-05
BARRITT - Lizzie Nov-04
BARRITTS - Agnes, Alfred, Charlotte, David, Isaac, Margaret Anne (b.1863), Robert Nov-04
BARTLEY - Sam Jan-10
BATTERSBY - Bert Oct-09
BAXTER Jul-11
BATTRUM May-04
BECKETT - Martha (b.1850), Thomas Dec-03
BEESLEY - Betty May-04
BENNET Jul-11
BENSON - Peter (b.1782/83) May-02
BERRY - Ann Nov-04
BERRY - Ann (1811-74) Feb-04
BERRY - Ellen, Isabellah, James, Mary, Nancy, Richard, Robert Feb-05
BERRY - Jane, William Aug-05
BEVERIDGE - Archibald (b.1875) May-05
Bird in the Hand Feb-06
BIRTWISTLE - Peter Feb-03
BLACKBURN - Abraham (b~1790), Nancy, Ann (b.1821), Mary (b.1816), Sarah (b.1816 marr GREENWOOD) Apr-08
BLACKBURN - Arthur Apr-08
BLACKBURN - Aurthur Jan-08
BLACKBURN - Ethel, Sarah Ann Nov-05
BLACKBURN - John, Margaret, Sarah Apr-10
Blacksmiths in Burnley Apr-06
BLACKWOOD Dec-03
BLADES - Margaret Dec-03
BLAKEY Sep-03
BLAKEY Nov-02
BLAKEY - Ann, Joseph, Maggie (b.1890) Nov-05
BLAND - Charles Edward (b.1846), Isabella (b.1873) Dec-03
BLAND - Isabella Feb-04
BOARDWELL - Jonas, Jan (nee HAWORTH) Jul-08
BOLTON - Roy Jan-10
BOND - Havelock Nov-04
BOOCOCK Sep-03
BOOCOCK - Edwin (b.1908), John (b.1871) Feb-04
BOOTH - Gerald (b.1929) Aug-04
BOOTH - Jane (b.1899), Samuel, Sarah Baines (nee TURNER), Samuel (b.1900), Betty (b.1897) Jan-10
BOOTH - Mary (b.1811) May-05
BOOTH - Richard, Elizabeth (nee PILKINGTON) Oct-07
BOOTH - Richard, Elizabeth (nee PILKINGTON) Jan-10
BOTTOMLEY - A & H, Albert Feb-05
BOTTOMLEY - Herbert, Henry Jul-08
BOWCOCK Sep-03
BOWLING - James Dec-03
BRACEWELL Oct-06
BRACEWELL Feb-02
BRACEWELL - Jane Apr-12
BRACEWELL - John Nov-04
BRADLEY - Ann Feb-06
BREAKELL May-04
BRENNANDS - Issy (Israel), Tom Nov-04
BRIERLEY - Alice Oct-11
BRIERLY - Thomas, Magdelane Cameron (nee FULTON) Apr-08
Brinksway or Brinks Way (address) Feb-06
BRITCLIFFE - Robert Nov-04
BROOKING - (Lomeshaye area) Apr-10
BROOKS - Simon, Ronald, Sydney, Annie (nee ROBINSON), Edwin, Sarah (nee HEAP), Apr-10
BROTHERTON - Reuben Oct-08
BROWN - Albert Simpson, Doris (b.1899), Eden Aug-04
BROWN - Ann, Ellen, Isabella, James, Jane, John (b~1822), John (b.1853) Feb-05
BROWN - Annie Murray Dec-03
BROWN - Doris (b.1899), John, Lily Feb-04
BROWN - George, Ellen (nee SIMPSON) Apr-07
BROWN - Jonas, Jane (nee SIMPSON) Apr-07
BROWN - Richard (b.1853), Jane Burns (b.1852), William, Elizabeth, Mary, Matthew, Alice Ann, Maria (marr WOOLEY), Hugh Burns, Margaret, Robert, John, Richard Burns Apr-08
BRUNTON - J R (photographer) Oct-07
BUCKLEY May-04
BULCOCK - John Casson (b.1824), William (b~1792) Feb-04
BULCOCK - Joseph (b~1800) Sep-03
BULCOCKE Feb-06
BULL - Wm Neville Jan-08
BULLOCK - Alice Ann, Christopher, George Dales Goodman, John Sep-03
Burnley Lane Temperance Late Boys' Band Apr-09
Burnley Municipal Band Sep-03
BURROWS Dec-03
BURY - Henry, Benjamin, Minnie Ella (nee Chadwick) Msg only
BUSKEY Aug-05
BUTTERWORTH - James, Alice, Constance Oct-07
BUTTERWORTH - James, Annie (Ann), Elizabeth (b.1885), Alice (b.1888), James (b.1889), Thomas (b.1892), John (b.1898), Constance (b.1899) Jul-07
BUTTERWORTH - John, Mary (b.1837/38) Sep-03
BUTTERWORTH - Mary Dec-03
BYRNES May-04
CALVERT - Mary Isabella Dec-03
CAPENER - Cathy (nee HEAP), Harold, Lily Oct-08
CASEY May-04
Castle Carr, parish of Colne Jan-10
Catholic Baptisms Dec-03
CATLOE - Susan(nah) Jul-08
CATLOW - Ellen Apr-11
CATLOW - James, Joseph Sep-03
CAUTHERLEY Nov-02
CHADDERTON - James Slater, Grace (nee WHALLEY), Harry, May, Lily, John, Olive, Florence (nee GILLETT), John, Constance, Florence, Mabel, James, William, Edith J (nee CHARES) Jan-09
CHADWICK May-04
CHADWICK - Ann (Nancy), George, Thomas (b.1809) Feb-03
CHADWICK - Minnie Ella, Benjamin, Ann (nee ORMEROD) Msg only
CHARES - Edith J Jan-09
CHARNLEY - Robert (licensed to sell wine) Oct-07
CHEETHAM May-04
CHENEY - Charles Willis, Charlotte Ann (b.1871), Sarah Jane, Sophia Jane (d.1872-75) Aug-04
CHEQUER - Archie, Edith (b.1913), Eunice (b.1920) May-04
CHERRY - Isabella Sep-03
CLARK - Alice, Maria Elizabeth (b.1846), Thomas Sep-03
CLARKE - Brian Jan-08
CLARKE - Brian Apr-08
CLAYTON - James (b.1824), John (b.1845) Apr-06
CLAYTON - William May-05
CLEE - William (d.1891) Jun-03
CLEGG - Ernest (c1908 - 1963) Apr-06
CLEGG - William Thomas Feb-04
Cliviger, Highgate Farm (ORMEROD Family) Jul-08
COCKETT - Annie, Clara Dec-03
COLCLOUGH - Joan Jan-10
COLLIER - George, Norah (nee HURST) Apr-09
COLLUM - Doris (b.1899) Feb-04
COLMAN - Pat[ricia] Apr-10
CONNOR May-01
COOKE - Andrew, Jack, Martin, Richard Jan-10
COOKSON - William Apr-08
COOPER May-04
CORCORAN - Ellen Nov-05
CORK - John, Margaret (nee SIMPSON) Apr-07
COTTAM - Arthur, Lily (nee CHADDERTON) Jan-09
COUNSELL - Mary Aug-04
COWGILL Sep-03
COWGILL - Ellen, James, Martha (b~1807) Nov-04
COX - William Henry Apr-10
CRABTREE Nov-04
CRABTREE Feb-05
CRABTREE - Alice Jul-06
CRABTREE - Nadine, William, Mary (nee HARTLEY), Elizabeth, William, Jonathan, Charles, Ellen, Samuel, James Apr-09
CRAGG - John Dec-03
CRANKSHAW - Charlotte (b.1867), H Emmanuel (b.1890), Henry, John W (b.1856) May-04
CRAVEN - Elijah Sep-03
CRAVEN - Elijah Aug-04
CRICKETT - C Jul-06
CROMPTON - Alice, Margaret (b.1820/21), Peggy, William Dec-03
CROSSLEY - William Feb-06
Crown Farm (Crawshawbooth & Water) Oct-06
CRYER - Ann, Elizabeth (Allison), James Howarth, Joseph, Margaret Ellen (b.1871) Sep-03
CUMPSTEY - Alice (nee WALKDEN), John Thomas (b~1856-d.1926) Jul-06
CUMSTEY - John Thomas, Mary Jane Jul-06
CUNLIFFE - John Veevers Oct-11

  Top of page    

LFHHS Pendle & Burnley Branch 2006-2012